Sponsors

Gold




Friends

UdS Logo
MPII Logo
DAGM Logo



Organizing Committee

    • General Chair: Joachim Weickert
      Program Co-Chair: Matthias Hein
      Program Co-Chair: Bernt Schiele
  • Program Committee

    • Luis Alvarez, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
      Horst Bischof, Graz University of Technology
      Thomas Brox, University of Freiburg
      Andres Bruhn, University of Stuttgart
      Joachim Buhmann, ETH Zürich
      Daniel Cremers, Technical University of Munich
      Andreas Dengel, Technical University of Kaiserslautern
      Joachim Denzler, University of Jena
      Michael Felsberg, Linköping University
      Boris Flach, Czech Technical University, Prague
      Gernot A. Fink, Technical University of Dortmund
      Jan-Michael Frahm, University of North Carolina
      Uwe Franke, Daimler AG
      Jürgen Gall, MPI for Intelligent Systems, Tübingen
      Peter Gehler, MPI for Intelligent Systems, Tübingen
      Michael Goesele, Technical University of Darmstadt
      Fred A. Hamprecht, University of Heidelberg
      Olaf Hellwich, Technical University of Berlin
      Vaclav Hlavac, Czech Technical University, Prague
      Joachim Hornegger, University of Erlangen-Nürnberg
      Xiaoji Jiang, University of Muenster
      Reinhard Koch, University of Kiel
      Walter G. Kropatsch, Vienna University of Technology
      Christoph H. Lampert, IST Austria, Klosterneuburg
      Bastian Leibe, Technical University of Aachen
      Ales Leonardis, University of Birmingham
      Marco Loog, Delft University of Technology
      Diana Mateus, Technical University of Munich
      Helmut Mayer, Bundeswehr University Munich
      Fernand Meyer, Mines ParisTech
      Rudolf Mester, University of Frankfurt
      Krystian Mikolajczyk, University of Surrey
      Klaus-Robert Müller, Technical University of Berlin
      Mads Nielsen, University of Copenhagen
      Sebastian Nowozin, Microsoft Research, Cambridge
      Thomas Pock, Graz University of Technology
      Gerhard Rigoll, Technical University of Munich
      Olaf Ronneberger, University of Freiburg
      Bodo Rosenhahn, University of Hannover
      Stefan Roth, Technical University of Darmstadt
      Volker Roth, University of Basel
      Carsten Rother, Microsoft Research, Cambridge
      Hanno Scharr, Jülich Research Centre
      Daniel Scharstein, Middlebury College
      Christoph Schnörr, University of Heidelberg
      Rainer Stiefelhagen, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
      Peter Sturm, INRIA Grenoble – Rhône-Alpes
      Christian Theobalt, MPI for Informatics, Saarbrücken
      Klaus Tönnies, University of Magdeburg
      Joost van de Weijer, Autonomous University of Barcelona
      Thomas Vetter, University of Basel
      Friedrich Wahl, University of Braunschweig
      Martin Welk, UMIT Hall